CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
May 6th 2017 4700 S Yosemite St., Greenwood Village, Colorado, 80111, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 2nd
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational
May 9th 2010, 8:21pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Castle View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Grandview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Thomas Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Colorado
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Thunderridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, Colorado
Chatfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Lewis-palmer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monument, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/COL
Cherokee Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Mullen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Cherry Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwood Village, Colorado
Niwot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niwot, Colorado
D'evelyn Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Overland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Dakota Ridge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Pueblo County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pueblo, Colorado
Bear Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, CO
Eaglecrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centennial, Colorado
Rampart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Evergreen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen, Colorado
Regis Jesuit High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Gateway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnstown, Colorado
Arvada West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
Glenwood Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood Springs, Colorado
Smoky Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Invited groups
2010
Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational
2010 Results - Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 9th 2010, 8:21pm
Cherry Cheek and Grandview Invitational
- May 2, 2010
Englewood, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Arapahoe
Arvada West
Bear Creek
Castle View
Chaparral
Chatfield
Cherokee Trail
Cherry Creek
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge
Eaglecrest
Evergreen
Gateway
Glenwood Springs
Grandview
Heritage
Lewis-Palmer
Mullen
Niwot
Overland
Pueblo County
Rampart
Regis Jesuit
Roosevelt
Smoky Hill
Thomas Jefferson
ThunderRidge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaines
,
Bruni
,
Walker
,
Dickens
Cherokee Trail
1:27.54
4
10
2
Loken
,
Savage
,
Allen
,
Carrethe
Arapahoe
1:29.08
4
8
3
Swift
,
Roper
,
Morgan
,
Harris
Eaglecrest
1:29.58
4
6
4
Cheesbor
,
Butler
,
Paul Ant
,
Sanford
Overland
1:30.29
3
5
5
DaCruz
,
Williams
,
Hazel
,
Pickett
Cherry Creek
1:30.45
4
4
6
Dunbar
,
Tellier
,
Gifford
,
Gaytan
Chatfield
1:30.87
4
3
7
Lakanu
,
Baldwin
,
White
,
Buie Van
Gateway
1:30.92
3
2
8
Wester
,
Nichols
,
Jarvis
,
Russell
Rampart
1:32.11
2
1
9
Peterson
,
Marquez
,
Brown
,
Leslie
Arvada West
1:32.13
3
10
Buchanan
,
Israel
,
Tribble
,
Whitman
Glenwood Springs
1:32.79
2
11
Averyhar
,
Truesdal
,
McMacken
,
Rush
Thomas Jefferson
1:33.01
3
12
Williams
,
Davan
,
Cowan
,
Borunda
Grandview
1:33.36
4
13
Atherton
,
Hall
,
Hooper
,
Polichio
D'Evelyn
1:34.21
1
14
Lockett
,
Thenell
,
Rice
,
Tadlock
Bear Creek
1:34.88
3
15
McMahan
,
Sturges
,
Maguire
,
Golesh
Regis Jesuit
1:35.28
2
16
Rodrigue
,
Cote
,
Chavez
,
DeJoy
Pueblo County
1:36.24
1
17
Bowen
,
Brown
,
Worth
,
Levy
Dakota Ridge
1:36.49
2
18
Evans
,
Medina
,
Dalgardn
,
Kasunic
Castle View
1:36.56
2
19
Stransky
,
Huynh
,
Testolin
,
Battenbl
Mullen
1:38.26
3
--
Villa
,
Flores
,
Esquibel
,
Arteaga
Abraham Lincoln
NT
1
--
Manzanar
,
Eustler
,
Bengston
,
Pasma
Niwot
NT
2
--
McHenry
,
Henry
,
Morse
,
Petty
Chaparral
NT
3
--
Kisselma
,
Cain
,
Meyers
,
Block
Heritage
NT
4
--
Anderson
,
Daniels
,
Hendrix
,
Payne
Smoky Hill
NT
4
--
Yager
,
Smit
,
Klein
,
DeCoud
Lewis-Palmer
NT
3
--
O'Neill
,
Perez
,
Pesche
,
Barr
Evergreen
DQ
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holland
,
Pogue
,
Mauser
,
Holland
Regis Jesuit
1:43.99
4
10
2
Fenderso
,
Thomas
,
Pardner
,
Porter
Overland
1:44.06
4
8
3
Duhamel
,
Dafoe
,
Gerber
,
Phipps
Arapahoe
1:45.59
3
6
4
Sant
,
Yeager
,
Hughes
,
Grimm
Chaparral
1:46.35
4
5
5
Jordan
,
Traxinge
,
Sharpe
,
McPherso
Niwot
1:47.15
4
4
6
Anderson
,
Vigil
,
Swingle
,
Hier
Grandview
1:47.29
4
3
7
Westbroo
,
Harrison
,
Austin
,
Thomas
Eaglecrest
1:47.54
4
2
8
Chavez
,
Larrabee
,
Witbak
,
DeLorenz
Arvada West
1:47.57
3
1
9
Ashby
,
Ashby
,
Williams
,
Barden
Cherokee Trail
1:48.59
4
10
Thompson
,
Rogers
,
Simms
,
Sanni
Smoky Hill
1:49.06
1
11
Wilson
,
Martin
,
Blunt
,
Kuykendo
Thomas Jefferson
1:49.19
3
12
Farquhar
,
Cummings
,
Willis
,
Workman
Rampart
1:50.30
3
13
Becker
,
Camy
,
Hoskins
,
Klein
Mullen
1:50.31
3
14
Daubert
,
DeRudder
,
Beattie
,
Anderson
Cherry Creek
1:50.88
2
15
Gaddis
,
Warkenti
,
Gauldin
,
Moore
Glenwood Springs
1:50.98
4
16
Kimball
,
Hansen
,
Pooler
,
Bachler
Lewis-Palmer
1:51.41
3
17
Jones
,
Krause
,
Placke
,
Placke
Roosevelt
1:51.54
3
18
Johnson
,
Dexter
,
Montgome
,
Yoxall
Dakota Ridge
1:51.65
2
19
Lansdon
,
McGee
,
Belcher
,
McCaslin
D'Evelyn
1:54.09
2
20
Green
,
Lozano
,
Macklber
,
Sanderso
Bear Creek
1:55.41
3
21
Troeger
,
Phillips
,
Hamilton
,
Helmuth
Evergreen
1:55.51
2
22
Fancher
,
Antunovi
,
Monnigho
,
Zwart
Chatfield
1:56.41
2
23
Rosipajl
,
Albers
,
Ganem
,
West
Castle View
1:56.91
2
24
Zuniga
,
Velazque
,
Ocampo
,
Barela
Abraham Lincoln
2:07.53
1
--
Cisneros
,
Cortese
,
Duncan
,
Salas
Pueblo County
NT
1
--
Egle
,
Wright
,
Ramzy
,
Tennell
Gateway
DQ
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
93255 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
34 shares:
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
,
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
,
Arvada West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#cherry
#cheek
#and
#grandview
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!